Award / Awarded For | |
---|---|
Nathan Gold Award In recognition of long-time, exemplary service to the SPMC. |
Wendell Wolka |
Founder's Award For outstanding achievement to the SPMC. |
Andrew Shiva |
President's Award Winner Presented by the Society president in recognition of exemplary service during the past year. |
Shawn Hewitt, Wendell Wolka, Mark Drengson, Lisa Harrold |
Nathan Goldstein Award Top recruiter of new members. |
Jason Bradford (PCGS) |
Forrest Daniel Literary Award Presented in recognition of achievements in literary excellence. |
Michael McNeil |
Dr. Glenn Jackson Award Presented for the favorite articel in Paper Money related to vignettes, speciments and/or proofs |
Benny Bolin & Robert Kravitz |
Wismer Award--Book of the Year |
Complete Catalog of Confederate Bonds--Henry Simmons, Richie Self, James Desabaye |
Wismer Award--Runners Up |
Obsolete PM Vols 6 & 7--Q. David Bowers Counterfeiting & Technology--Bob McCabe |
Literary Award--Confederate First place For most popular article appearing in Paper Money related to the category. |
Steve Feller |
Literary Award--Confederate Second place For second most popular article appearing in Paper Money related to category. |
Steve Feller |
Literary Award--Federal First place |
Benny Bolin & Robert Kravitz |
Literary Award--Federal Second place |
Lee Loftus |
Literary Award--National Banknotes First place |
James Ehrhardt |
Literary Award--National Banknotes Second place |
Steve Jennings |
Literary Award--Obsolete Banknotes First place |
Bill Gunther |
Literary Award--Obsolete Banknotes Second place |
Charles Derby |
Literary Award--World Banknotes First place |
Carlson Chambliss |
Literary Award--World Banknotes Second place |
Cedrian Lopez-Bosch |
Literary Award--Miscellaneous First place |
Terry Bryan |
Literary Award--Miscellenous Second place |
Robert Laub |
Literary Award--Small Size First place (tie) |
Jamie Yakes, Lee Loftus, Edward Zegers, Jr |
Literary Award--Small Size Second place |
William Brandimore |
Literary Award--Favorite Column First place Chump Change |
Loren Gatch |
Literary Award--Favorite Column Second place The Obsolete Corner |
Robert Gill |
Social Media Award First place (tie) |
Jim Phillips, Mark Drengson, Loren Gatch |